Our Applications & Solutions

Optical Cleaning Kits

Part Number:
PIB-Q-336

Application:

Description

EXFO’s line of cleaning kits includes our FIP-400 Inspection probe and handheld display plus FIPT-400 inspection tips to cover the application for which the kit is designed for.

To simplify the ordering process we also offer refills for each cleaning kit.

Features:

  • FIPT-400 Inspection Probe w/Display
  • Large 3.5″ handheld display providing more than 400X magnification
  • Rugged Pelican case with reconfigurable foam cutoffs
  • High quality, proven performance IBC cleaners good for 500 uses (Deluxe and MPO)

Three kit models are available to cover most popular applications:

  1. CLEANING-KIT-BASIC: Entry level kit including consumable swabs (for 1,25mm+2,5mm)
  2. CLEANING-KIT-DELUXE: Including IBC and Cletop cleaners (for 1,25mm+2,5mm)
  3. CLEANING-KIT-MPO: Including IBC and Cletop cleaners (for 1,25mm+2,5mm+MPO)

Product Files

Our Solutions

Multi-Vendor,
Multi-Technology
System Solutions

To grow your business – and your revenue – operators want the Knowledge, Assets and impartial technical guidance only a true Partner can deliver! From HFC and DOCSIS to x-PHYTM; from FTTx – GPON and RFoG to IPTV; from Linear Video to Multi-Screen; MHz best-in-class Technologies and Client Services will meet your goals while exceeding your expectations…

Read More

Client Services

Too much on your plate?
Not enough hours in your day?

The next time you need, Linear Video or Multi-Screen, MPEG, DOCSIS or x-PHYTM, IP or RF resources to support the operation of Multi-Vendor, Multi-Technology products deployed in your HFC or FTTx network, MHz can help!

Choose from a customized package of remote “Fractional Engineering” hours you can use over an extended period of time; or our on-site Integration and Activation Services.

Both can offset your temporary work-load.

Read More