Mhz Logo
Add to Request Cart

FTTx
(ONTs, OLT, GPON, Gateways)
 

GPON Triple-Play Gateway


 
Black Housing TG1700ac
Part Number: TG1700ac
Description:

The MediaAccess TG1700ac is a high-speed Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) triple-play gateway taking advantage of the latest developments in Fiber To The Home (FTTH), while at the same time guaranteeing the highest quality of service. With this gateway, operators can provide their customers a seamless experience of broadcast television, interactive video and very high speed data and telephony services.
  Features:

Integrated 2.5/1.25 Gbps GPON port, compliant to
> ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
> ITU-T G.984.2 Class C+ (optional)
G-PON ONU - BBF.247 certified
Available with integrated
> 1310/1490 nm diplexer transceiver
> 1310/1490/1555 nm triplexer transceiver (optional)
4 GE LAN ports
Dual band concurrent Wi-Fi interfaces
> IEEE 802.11n 2.4 GHz (2x2), optional with high power
> IEEE 802.11ac 5 GHz (3x3)
CATV port for downstream RF video overlay (optional)
2 FXS ports for phone or fax
2 highspeed USB 2.0 master ports
Seamless media sharing (UPnP A/V and DLNA®)
Future-proof full service platform supporting
> AllSeen communication framework and apps
Enabled to support Wi-Fi Doctor® (sold separately) and Wi-Fi Controller (sold separately)
Extensive remote management
Non-service-affecting platform software upgrades (dual bank memory)
IPv4 & IPv6 enabled
Designed according to the latest ECO standards