Our Applications & Solutions

Automated Multifiber Inspection

Part Number:
FIPT-400-MF

Application:

Description

Turn your iOS or Android smart device into an automated multifiber inspection solution. Inspect multifiber MPO dense panels, reach recessed connectors and perform pass/fail assessments-quickly and easily.

Features:

  • Patent pending interface enabling a view of the entire multifiber connector in one shot along with individual and global pass/fail status.
  • Individually numbered fiber display to avoid confusion
  • MF-ready probes compatible with single-fiber and automated multifiber tips
  • Long, slim design and rotation capabilities to access dense/recessed patch panels
  • Fully automated, completely wireless, self-powered unit
  • Compatible with iOS and Android devices
  • On-board connector endface analysis (IEC, IPC or custom)
  • All-day battery life that will never let you down
    > APPLICATIONS
  • Data centers
  • FTTx networks
    > SUPPORTED CONNECTORS
  • MPO, MTP®, Q-ODC® -12, and OptiTip® MT connectors
  • Single- or dual-row fiber connectors (12/24 or 16/32)
  • Single-fiber connectors such as SC, LC and others

 

Product Files

Our Solutions

Multi-Vendor,
Multi-Technology
System Solutions

To grow your business – and your revenue – operators want the Knowledge, Assets and impartial technical guidance only a true Partner can deliver! From HFC and DOCSIS to x-PHYTM; from FTTx – GPON and RFoG to IPTV; from Linear Video to Multi-Screen; MHz best-in-class Technologies and Client Services will meet your goals while exceeding your expectations…

Read More

Client Services

Too much on your plate?
Not enough hours in your day?

The next time you need, Linear Video or Multi-Screen, MPEG, DOCSIS or x-PHYTM, IP or RF resources to support the operation of Multi-Vendor, Multi-Technology products deployed in your HFC or FTTx network, MHz can help!

Choose from a customized package of remote “Fractional Engineering” hours you can use over an extended period of time; or our on-site Integration and Activation Services.

Both can offset your temporary work-load.

Read More